High Grass/Weeds on Private Property Archived

701 Elizabeth Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13456325

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Private Property

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

13395993

Description

A concern for health, this resident continues to not cut the back yard which leads to rodents, snakes, etc. It should not be allowed in a residental neighborhood where homes are so close together. I see there has been no update on actions on the previous request as there use to be.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of this issue?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.