Acknowledged by: Franklin, MA

Potholes/manhole covers Acknowledged

680 Pleasant Street Norfolk, Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1346490

Submitted To:

Town of Franklin

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1948 times

Neighborhood:

Franklin

Reported:

on

Description

Heading into Norfolk coming from Franklin there are some vicious bumps just as you pass acorn animal hospital on your right. You have to stay to the left of the manhole cover which basically puts you on the wrong side of the road otherwise your cars suspension bottoms out and crashes. Then as you keep going a little bit further there is the same situation a couple hundred feet further down the road. It's been bad for a while it has been fixed in the past it's now at the point where it needs to be repaved.

also asked...
Q. What house or building number is the pothole near?
A. 680

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.