Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Archived

16176-16262 E Galveston St Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13467783

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Can you please add speed dips right before the two stop signs on Galveston (and Parkcrest)? Cars are not obeying these signs and certainly not coming to a complete stop. Speed dips (like the ones that used to be on Parkcrest would be a tremendous help. Thank you.


10 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Steve Solomon (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Steve Solomon (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.