Trash & Recycling - Missed Black/Blue Pickup Archived

3621 E Flower St Gilbert, Arizona, 85298 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13473165

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Missed Black/Blue Pickup

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-33767

Description

Our entire side of the street black trash was not picked up on Friday 9/23

also asked...
Q. Any request received before 3PM Monday through Thursday – Container will be serviced next day. Any request received on Friday before 12pm – Container will be serviced Same Day. Any request received on Friday after 12pm – Container will be serviced on the following Tuesday. Please make sure that you place your container out at your normal collection area by 5AM on the day that is specified above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information

4 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Angela R. (Verified Official)

  • Closed Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.