Curbside Collection Archived

31 Ohio Avenue Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01013 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13473391

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Curbside Collection

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Roofing two family and placing old roofing tiles in yellow overflow bags. I am assuming they will be attempting to dispose of these roofing tiles with the weekly pickup. This is not right!!!

also asked...
Q. What Type of Collection Issue?
A. Trash
Q. If possible, please provide a picture of the issue
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.