Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Construction on Street/Sidewalk Acknowledged

921 Bergen Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13479733

Submitted To:

Construction Concerns

Category:

Construction on Street/Sidewalk

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

11949932, 13484599

Description

Improperly installed tree pit. Dangerous condition. Tripping hazard. Non-compliance with American Disabilities Act- width of sidewalk is not minimum width. Wheelchairs are blocked.


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.