Signs Open

1188-1198 Highland Ave Town of Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13481600

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

The Highland Ave street crossing from the Needham HS atheltic field stairs to the Hungry Coyote,Subway, Dunkin shops is very difficult to make. There is a cross walk further down the street at the base of Oakland street but I seldom see people walk to that cross walk if they are coming from the HS or are parking on the HS side of the street. Would a cross walk with one of those flashing lights be possible. If this is the wrong forum is there another way to request this from the town?

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Street
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. Lack of Crosswalk sign and street marking on Highland Ave
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...