Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Archived

2422 E Pony Ln Gilbert, Arizona, 85295 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13482281

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-34108

Description

The handle/lid of the trash container went into the trash vehicle during the last trash pickup

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Trash (Black)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Lid
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Angela R. (Verified Official)

  • Closed Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.