Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Catch Basin Issue Acknowledged

61 Dearborn Street Salem, Massachusetts, 01970 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13482444

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Catch Basin Issue

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

there seems to be a problem with the grading of the road to the right of the storm drain next to my driveway which limits the drainage and creates a backup of water. The grading is such that a few leaves can block the passage of water. This is real issue esp during winter.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.