Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Archived

1000 Chamberlain St Raleigh, North Carolina, 27607 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13485001

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1618637

Service Request ID:

1608781

Description

Dumped couch on the side of the gravel road (very end of Chamberlain Street going into Jaycee Park woods).

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Clodagh (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.