Parks & Trails - Fallen or Damaged Tree Archived

9357 S Redhaven Dr Sandy, Utah, 84094 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13492928

Submitted To:

Sandy, UT

Category:

Parks & Trails - Fallen or Damaged Tree

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

358630

Description

Trees from strip behind house are over hanging the fence. They are worried once the snow comes the weight will break the fence. Can we please trim those branches?


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Sandy, UT (Verified Official)

  • Sandy, UT (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sandy, UT (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.