Trash & Recycling - Missed Black/Blue Pickup Archived

4227 N 164th St Gilbert AZ 85297, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13493568

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Missed Black/Blue Pickup

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-34464

Description

No recycle pick-up today - looks like our whole neighborhood was missed

also asked...
Q. Any request received before 3PM Monday through Thursday – Container will be serviced next day. Any request received on Friday before 12pm – Container will be serviced Same Day. Any request received on Friday after 12pm – Container will be serviced on the following Tuesday. Please make sure that you place your container out at your normal collection area by 5AM on the day that is specified above.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.