Vegetation & Maintenance Issues Open

4351 S Ranch House Pkwy Gilbert, AZ 85297, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13497038

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Vegetation & Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Stop sign is blocked by tree. Drivers can't see the stop sign which could cause an accident if unfamiliar with neighborhood. This is also an intersection where elementary school kids cross the street with assistance of a crossing guard. High traffic area of neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...