Lighting in Tattnall Square Park Archived

Tattnall Square Park Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1349904

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

1552 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

After 5:30 there is basically no way to use the fields in the park. The lights have been out for YEARS. With all the people who use this park this issue needs to be addressed immediately. Several complaints about this have already been made with no action or response. It's dangerous and detracts from a wonderful park.

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. Yes
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. Yes
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. No
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. N/A
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.