Stormwater Issue Archived

6400 Bougainvilla Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13499445

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

13585028

Description

tree is locking Bear Creek causing damming

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. behind 6400 Bougainvilla Ave S. just west of bridge on 64th St South & Bougainvilla Ave S where there is a large stormwater drain pipe that feeds into creek

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.