FACILITIES MGMT - Traffic Signals & Signs Archived

Timark @ Mcevoy Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1350788

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Sign Installation

Viewed:

3464 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Resident is asking if a 3 way stop sign can be placed @ Timark And McEvoy due speeding and injury of two small children at that intersection.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. Timark @ McEvoy Drive
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Stop
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.