FACILITIES MGMT- Lighting Archived

Tattnall Square Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

1351051

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

402 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Lights in the park, that are on metal poles have been out for months. Daylight Savings means it's now very poorly lit early in the evening.

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. Yes
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. Yes
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. No
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. No
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • AmyN-B (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Darvin Jones (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.