Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

2-34 Grandview Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13513076

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Trees fallen against electrical lines and hanging over street. This is the second dead tree to fall recently and there are more ready to come down. All need to be cut down for safety reasons.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Across from 8 Grandview Avenue, Medford
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Fallen Tree , Broken Limbs, Dangling Branches, Tree hitting wires
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.