Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Archived

24 Dixie Trl Raleigh, North Carolina, 27607 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13514626

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1615365

Description

Habitually leaving overflowing trash/recycling/yard waste bins in the street all week in front of 24 Dixie Trail. Previous issue 13446889 was closed, apparently without action despite having address and photo.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.