Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic Signal (Lights) Acknowledged

414 Centre Street Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1352140

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal (Lights)

Viewed:

5809 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Signals out of sync when making left turn off exit 19 from Route 93 on to Centre Street, causing traffic during morning rush hour to back up onto the highway. When signals had been properly timed, this turn took a minute or two - now that they are mis-timed, this turn takes 20+ minutes. PLEASE FIX!


Post a New Comment

24 Comments

  • Acknowledged Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • driver (Guest)

  • mark (Guest)

  • Jimmy Hui (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • yar02169 (Registered User)

  • yar02169 (Registered User)

  • Jimmy Hui (Registered User)

  • Jimmy Hui (Registered User)

  • Kenneka (Registered User)

  • user123 (Guest)

  • Dawn (Guest)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • yar02169 (Registered User)

  • Bryant832 (Guest)

  • Jimmy Hui (Registered User)

  • Kenneka (Registered User)

  • whytakingsolong (Guest)

  • frustratedcrownemployee (Registered User)

  • Jimmy Hui (Registered User)

  • Jimmy Hui (Registered User)

  • Pleasehelp (Guest)

  • JimmyJames (Guest)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.