Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

Gulf Blvd + 116th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13526657

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

city of treasure island code compliance handbook reads #1...maintain vegetation ( clearly in violation) #9...no dead shrubs, trees, excessive brush, grass 6 inches, unkempt landscaping ( clearly in violation )

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. This property has been reported numerous times and our code enforcement does not seem to force a issue with this house WHY?????? really is a shame to see this house is such taken in such disregard to the beauty of our island.

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Treasure Island, FL (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged CODE-2 (Registered User)

  • Treasure Island Resident (Registered User)

  • CODE-2 (Registered User)

  • Treasure Island Resident (Registered User)

  • Treasure Island Resident (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.