Traffic Signal Problem Open

Memorial Dr & Streiber Dr Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13535513

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Traffic Signal Problem

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

The light is taking much longer than normal to change. So much so people are ignoring the light and going through the intersection against the red light creating a safety issue for everyone else.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the issue
A. Signal Phase Timing

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...