Other - city responsibility Archived

364 Edgewood Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1353555

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1259 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

The guy who owns the quad at this address is out on Edgewood Mall with a little boy, maybe 4 or 5, in front of him. No helmets, of course. The grass on the Mall in front of his house is all torn up from wheelies and donuts. Here's another picture of him storing it behind his house. And a video, if it's not too big to upload.
What more evidence do the police need to go in there and confiscate his toy?


10 Comments

  • kj1228 (Registered User)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

  • Charlie Barrett (Registered User)

  • dchristian (Guest)

  • kj1228 (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • 56-58 Avon St. LLP (Guest)

  • Closed PathMaker (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.