Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1028 Burr St Corona, California, 92882 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13536071

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The tree located in front of my property on the side wall portion is causing issues with my water line. I have had 2 different plumbing companies come out with their camera to let me know that the roots of the tree are damaging the pipes which is causing a back up to my plumbing. The pipes need to hydrojetted or replaced. To prevent this from happening in the future I need that tree to be removed ASAP.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.