Illegal Dump Sites Archived

3463 Michigan Ave Detroit, MI 48216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13537103

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

25 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2022-01192

Description

near Viaducts on 24th between Buchanan and Poplar

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. wood and an TV
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Other

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.