Street Repair Archived

1207 Hamilton Street Northwest Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1354094

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

5479 times

Neighborhood:

Brightwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00308579

Description

Its a liability for the city to have such a bad patch of road. I tripped and fell on the street getting out of a cab the other day. Just this one block seems to have been forgotten and despite multiple request over the years nothing has been done about it.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.