Bus Stop trash is over flowing and all over the ground Open

601 S Main St Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13543756

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

597 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The Bus stop trash bin is over flowing and trash is all over the ground right outside the beautiful Corona Public Library. This is a sight for sore eyes! There used to be a larger trash bin here that was enclosed but it also was not regularly emptied. Now it looks like this. Main St and 6th Street on South/West side of street. Blue Line and RTA route 3 stop.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.