Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

8752 Mountain Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34395

Issue ID:

1354646

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

412 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

549826

Description

Someone dumped a huge bag of insulation or asbestos south of the entrance of the old Oak Knoll Hospital along the side driveway that parallels Mountain Boulevard. I am not sure if this is the responsibility of the city or of the owners of the property. The bag is ripped and the insulation/asbestos in coming out. If a strong wind picks up, it could blow all over the place and into the condos across the street.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.