Tree Stump Removal Request Archived

1 Bradford Avenue Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13546944

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, This tree was cut down by the city in May of 2020. I've been in touch with Aggie Tuden regarding the stump removal, but I cannot find an open ticket for it. The stump is rotting, takes up much of the sidewalk, and is a hazard for pedestrians. I would like to request that the stump be removed.

I would also like to request that a new tree be planted to replace it.

thank you,

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 1 Bradford Ave

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • rabruzese (Registered User)

  • Closed Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.