Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Code Compliance/noise issue Acknowledged

Bynum Road Brookhaven, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1355469

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Code Compliance Issue

Viewed:

2625 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

I don't know the address, but it is the downhill neighbor of the new home being built...they are on their third dumpster renovating the entire home with no permit, but more importantly to me, no respect for the permitted work hours. Today, Sunday, they are replacing the roof.

A couple weeks ago it was most of the plumbing in the house. Was this issue not addressed previously when reported? Or does the owner continue to shun the process?


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.