Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archivé

1821 Butternut St Corona, California, 92882 Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

13558418

Submitted To:

Corona

Catégorie:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Vues:

451 fois

Quartier:

Corona

A signalé:

le

Description

The roots of this tree are hazardous to people walking and kids on the street playing. Some of the roots sticking out are very sharp and broken and resulted in people falling or cutting themselves on it. This tree, although trimmed, additionally drops seeds which stain vehicles, the cement, and have caused people to slip and fall due to the high volume scattered everywhere. Please remove this tree and replace it or leave it gone so I can have a professional service landscape and renew the yard.


3 Commentaires

  • Reconnu City of Corona (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • City of Corona (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Clos City of Corona (Membre officiel vérifié)

Comments are closed for archived issues.