Camping party every day and night Open

1301-1349 34th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8225

Issue ID:

1357088

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

1783 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

550163

Description

This corner that is use to sell produce during the weekend is used daily and nightly as a bar/camping site/bathroom and drug dealing.
Please, do something about this.
This is a park. There is people living in this neighborhood!


34 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Francisco (Registered User)

  • JR003 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Foxhound (Registered User)

  • Trash Angel (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Foxhound (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Triana (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Triana (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Triana (Registered User)

  • Triana (Registered User)

  • Jason (Registered User)

  • Triana (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • MrME (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Sandía (Registered User)

  • Sandía (Registered User)

  • Sandía (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Sandía (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • TBA02 (Registered User)

  • Foxhound (Registered User)

  • Sandía (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Sandía (Registered User)

  • Foxhound (Registered User)

  • Sandía (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...