Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

38 Alfred Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13571167

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This is at least the 4th request to have someone from Medford please trim this tree. These requests go back to June. Please come trim the tree or make the effort to please acknowledge this request and your timing. Neighbors have said they have emailed forestry, too. What will it take to trim this?

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 38 alfred st
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.