Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Tree Planting Acknowledged

4148-4198 9th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16615

Issue ID:

1357202

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Planting

Viewed:

556 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00310055

Description

There are a total of eight tree pits missing trees along 9th street between upshur and Taylor st NW

also asked...
Q. To learn more about the Urban Forestry Administration’s Planting Program please see Tree Services Information at http://ddot.dc.gov/DC/DDOT/Services/Tree+Services/Request+a+Street+Tree+Service+or+Planting.
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.