Delineator issues Archived

220 Pacific Ave Jersey City NJ 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13572445

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Delineator issues

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

10646797

Description

Just witnessed yet another accident at the intersection of Bramhall and Pacific The offending car sped off How nothing has been done for this intersection after years of reports of how unsafe it is is beyond me It is impossible to turn off a Bramhall safely since there is no visibility in either direction Cars speed down Pacific To turn onto Bramhall from Pacific there is only room for one car yet it's a two way street When will something be done?


11 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • JC_Covucch (Registered User)

  • EHCT_JC (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - Victor Owusu (Verified Official)

  • Communipaw (Registered User)

  • IKX (Registered User)

  • Traffic - Mike (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.