Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Wrong way bicycles Acknowledged

78 Charles St Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1357279

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1732 times

Neighborhood:

Beacon Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001215117

Description

Nearly every day on my bike ride to work, I see bicycles going north on Charles Street, against one-way traffic. There are three lanes and not much car traffic, and bicycles have no other good northbound options due to Beacon Hill and Storrow Drive. Charles Street could use a contraflow bicycle lane for safety.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.