Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

124 Ruby Brown Pl Jersey City, NJ 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13574954

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Truck backed into the tree causing a large branch to crack. Needs to be cut down. Has smaller branches that can cause eye injuries.

also asked...
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.