Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

6800-6814 Oregon Avenue Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1357554

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

1439 times

Neighborhood:

Barnaby Woods

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00310138

Description

Road is cracking and has developed deep holes. I have reported various issues on Oregon Avenue as a whole and no repairs have been made in the two years I have made them. Please update me with a status of this road. It appears it has just been abandoned by the city. There are deep potholes and areas where it is completely falling apart that resemble a bombed post war city.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Uptownest1975 (Registered User)

  • anna saint john (Registered User)

  • anna saint john (Registered User)

  • anna saint john (Registered User)

  • anna saint john (Registered User)

  • anna saint john (Registered User)

  • anna saint john (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.