Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Other Acknowledged

1100–1116 E Seventh St Corona CA 92879, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13584585

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

There's parking available on NB Rimpau right up to Seventh Street but a car coming out of Seventh Street cannot see the cars coming on NB Rimpau unless you pull forward so far that you're halfway in the lane. Maybe take the first two parking spots out so the parking doesn't block the view?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.