Sanitary Sewage (wastewater) Issue Archived

40-134 Westminster St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13586033

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sanitary Sewage (wastewater) Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

From resident: Hi, they fixed the manhole cover and then did work on it again and now it is really loose again. Can you report it again. In front of mill #3 on Westminster st. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue one of the following (select one)?
A. Rattling Sewer Cover
Q. If not one of the previous sewer-related issues, please describe the issue briefly:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the location of the issue you are reporting (nearest street address, intersection of streets, back yard, front yard, etc.):
A. From resident: Hi, they fixed the manhole cover and then did work on it again and now it is really loose again. Can you report it again. In front of mill #3 on Westminster st. Thank you.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.