Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

91 Roosevelt Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13586324

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Street sweeper unable to pass due to low/overgrown branches.
Branches interfering with powerlines and leaning too close to houses

also asked...
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.