Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

1 Bickford Way Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13589309

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Could we add a no dumping sign at the entrance of Jackson park? Someone frequently dumps obvious yard waste here. (Potting soil, tropical plants, weeds)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.