Codes Compliance Archived

6784 36th Avenue North St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1358967

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

871 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple problems:
1. Running a landscaping business from house.
2. Parking large white covered trailer in driveway (used for business)
3. Parking open metal trailer in driveway (used for business)
4. Open metal trailer often full of tree debris. Some times this is present for days at a time.
5. Blue truck used for business often has landscaping equipment and tree debris in it.
6. Yard parking of these vehicles.
7. Additional driveway space littered with roofing shingles
8. These vehicles might not be there fm 8am-5pm. But the vehicles are routinely there in the evenings and weekends.
9. These issues have been present for over a year.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • MB-Veteran (Registered User)

  • cstpete (Registered User)

  • Mike Hunt (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.