Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Road Hazard (dead animals, spills, debris) Acknowledged

2881–2891 S Santan Village Pkwy Gilbert AZ 85295, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13606368

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

268 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-37365

Description

Greenfield / San Tan pkwy heading North before greenfield there are cones set up for construction that brings traffic from 3 lanes to 1 There is nothing happening there and traffic is a mess with school pick up and the start of rush hour I saw crews working at the corner earlier today but nothing there now Is there anyway to move the cones off to the side until they are needed again?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.