Street Lights Open

48 Taunton Green Taunton, Massachusetts, 02780 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13615051

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

220 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Description

The pedestrian walk sign is missing at the lights facing Taunton Green, between Seeley lot and Fall River Pawn Brokers. If standing on the Green and press the button on the pole to cross the street, there is no sign across the street telling the pedestrian when they can cross. Thank you


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...