Sidewalk coming up Archived

106 Olive St Area New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

136164

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1827 times

Neighborhood:

Wooster Square

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12058

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is being pulled up by tree roots, very easy to trip and fall. Has been this way for awhile.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • BB (Admin)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • BB (Admin)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.