Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

81 Nashua St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13617508

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Good morning Sam I’ve made repeated phone calls to have my yard waste picked up for the last three weeks still sitting out front is there anything you can do..
Can’t imagine what it’s gonna be like starting next week when people get 20 30 40 bags of leaves sitting out front especially when it rains for three or four days….
81 Nashua Street…. Thanks and advance.

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. yard waste

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve Curry (Verified Official)

  • Closed Steve Curry (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.