Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

3761 Newton St Corona, California, 92881 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13620656

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

This tree of my neighbors has not been trimmed in years. The tree trimming which was done in this neighborhood bypassed the only 2 remaining city trees on this block. We have tried to trim our city tree as it was impeding safe turn as we are located on the corner. City sweeper will bypass our home due to the low lying branches


6 Comments

  • Campbell Manor (Registered User)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.