Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

394 Franklin Road Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13623047

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Good morning a reminder that I need our yard waste picked up at 394 Franklin Rd, where it has not been picked up.

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. yard waste

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve Curry (Verified Official)

  • Closed Steve Curry (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.