Large Vehicle Traffic Issues Archived

Cole St Beverly, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 740

Issue ID:

136260

Submitted To:

Beverly Ward 6

Category:

Traffic, Speed Limit Enforcement or Parking Issue

Viewed:

1469 times

Neighborhood:

Beverly Ward 6

Reported:

on

Description

A long-standing safety and traffic issue resulting from oversized vehicles using the Cole/Cross/Boyle corridor as a connecting route to 127.

These streets are not adequate to accommodate vehicles of this type due to the width and configuration of the roads.

This vehicle traffic has proven to be significantly disruptive to citizens in the area. A group of citizens in the area has created an extensive history of these disruptions.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.